• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
Gray + Press

Gray + Press

Tax. Accounts.

  • Home
  • Services
    • Corporates
    • Individuals
    • High Growth Companies
    • Xero + QuickBooks
    • Tax Advice
    • Accountants + Professionals
    • Bookkeeping
    • Making Tax Digital (MTD)
    • HMRC Investigations
  • Careers
  • The Team
  • News
  • Contact Us

Residential Property

Gray and Press · November 9, 2021 ·

Change in HMRC reporting requirements relating to sales of Residential Property

If you have a sold a UK residential property you may be required to report and pay any capital gains tax to HMRC within 30 days if the completion date was between 6 April 2020 and 26 October 2021. This was extended to 60 days recently for disposals on or after 27 October 2021.

If you think this applies to you or anyone you may know and you would like to discuss please contact us on 028 9040 6300 or charlotte@grayandpress.co.uk

News, Tax Capital Gains Tax, Residential Property

Gray + Press Accountants

Unit 4A Channel Wharf
21 Old Channel Road
Belfast BT3 9DE
Northern Ireland

Chartered Tax Accountants
Chartered Tax Advisors

Start a conversation

office@grayandpress.co.uk
+44 (0) 28 9040 6300

  • LinkedIn
Accountancy and Tax Services Belfast

- Personal Tax Planning
- HMRC Investigations
- Estate + Inheritance Planning
- Statutory Accounts, Corporation Tax & VAT
- FD/CFO/FC Assistance
- Payroll + Pension Services
- Structuring + Tax Planning
- Share Schemes
-Bookkeeping
-MTD
- Funding - EIS/SEIS
- Management Accounts + Training
- Xero Training
- QuickBooks Training

Gray + Press Accountants Belfast

Privacy Policy

© Copyright Gray + Press Accountants Limited 2023